Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Head: Mr J Nichols, BA (Hons), MA, PGCE, QTS
Senior Deputy Head: Mrs J Spence BSc (Hons), MA Educational Leadership, PGCE, QTS
Deputy Head, Head of Operations: Mr R Di Rubbo
Assistant Head (Head of Preparatory Department): Mr J Sample, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Assistant Head (Academic, Director of Studies): Mr D Carr, BA (Hons), PGCE
Assistant Head (Pastoral): Mrs J Foster, BA (Hons), PGCE
Senior Assistant Head (Head of Sixth Form and Development): Mrs R Scott, BMus (Hons), PGCE
Deputy Head of Prep: Mr M Gray BA (Hons), QTS

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mrs N Baxter, BA (Hons), PGCE, Teacher of PE
Mrs MA Bland, BMus(Hons), MMus, PGDip(Dist), PGCE, LLCM, Director of Music
Miss J Charles, BA (Hons), PGCE, Head of Government & Politics, Teacher of History
Mrs Z Coles, BSc (Hons), MBA, PGCE, Teacher of Geography
Mrs C Couzens, BA (Hons) PGCE Head of Food & Nutrition, Head of Year 9
Miss K Dickinson, BA (Hons), PGCE, Head of Classics,
Mrs K Elliott, BA (Hons), PGCE, Head of Religious Studies
Mrs M Ekanem, MA, MSc, QTS, Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs C Frere, MCCT, QTS, MA, Teacher of Chemistry & Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs A Fryatt, BEd (Cantab), M.A, DipCounsel, DipSpld, APC, NPQSL, Head of Individual Needs
Mr L Gallagher, BSc (Hons), MA, Teacher of PE,
Ms A Gonzalez, Teacher of Spanish
Mr A Garner, BA (Hons), BVC, NPQML, Head of English
Mr Iacovos (Jack) Georgiou, Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages (temporary member of staff)
Mrs J Glanville, BSc (Hons), PGCE, Head of Science, Head of Biology
Mrs E Greenfield, BSc (Hons), QTS, Teacher of PE
Mr D Holland, BA (Hons), PGCE, Head of Business & Economics
Mrs R Humphrey, BA (Hons), PGCE, Head of Drama
Ms H Hon, BA (Hons), Teacher of Chinese
Mrs S Jackson, BSc (Hons), Teacher of Science
Mrs K Kelly-Reid, BA (Hons), PGCE, Second in English, Head of Year 10
Mrs D Lall, BA (Hons), PGCE, Head of Psychology
Mr S Mabbitt, BA (Hons), PGCE, Teacher of English
Mr M Mashiri, BA (Hons), GRADCE, Head of Geography
Miss E McHugh, BA (Hons), MSc, PGCE, Head of Faculty, World Studies, Head of History
Mrs H Murphy, BA (Hons), QTS, Head of Faculty, Performance, Head of Senior PE
Mr J Murphy, BSc (Hons), PGCE, Head of Physics
Mrs S O’Mahoney, BA (Hons), MSc, PGCE, Teacher of Latin, Head of Charities
Mrs E Pascoe, MChem, PGCE, Head of Chemistry
Miss A Piacentini, PGCEi, CELTA, MA, BD, Teacher of EAL
Mr N Pieris, CELTA, MA, Head of EAL
Dr M Ryan, BA (Hons), MA, PhD, PGCE, Head of Foreign Languages, Head of Years 7 & 8
Mr S Singh, PGCE, QTS, Second in Maths,
Miss P Smith, BA (Hons), PGCE, QTS, Teacher of Art
Mrs E Staves, BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE, Head of Computer Science
Mrs A Tarr, BA (Hons), PGCE, NASENco, Teacher of Individual Needs
Mrs J Thomson, BA (Hons), Cert Ed, Head of Mathematics
Mrs V Varghese, BSc (Hons), MSc, MSc, PGCE, Teacher of Science
Mrs T Wilson, BA (Hons), QTS, Director of Art, Head of Year 11

Librarian

Miss K McIntyre, PGD

Admissions & Marketing Office

Mr V Butin, BA (Hons), Head of International Marketing and Holiday Education
Mrs L Cogan, BA, Dip CIM, Registrar
Mrs B Holgate-Stuckey, BA (Hons), Head of UK Marketing and Development

Preparatory Department Teaching Staff

Ms A Beynon, BA (Hons), PGCE, Teacher of KS1
Ms S Boland, Teacher of Swimming
Mrs A Bottazzi, BA (Hons), PGCE, PGDip, Head of Prep P.E, Co-Head of KS2
Mrs K Burton, Teacher of Art
Mrs K Harper, BA (Hons), PGCE, QTS, Head of EYFS & KS1
Mme A Hercog Chan, BA (Hons), PGCE, French & Spanish
Mrs N Hostler, BA (Hons), PGCE, Prep III
Mrs M Jarvis, BA (Hons), PGCE, KS2 Teacher of Maths
Miss D Jellis, FISTD(CB), Dip ICDD, Enrico Cecchetti Dip, RAD, ISTD, Ballet/Tap/Modern
Miss L Russell, BSc (Hons), PGCE, Prep V Form Tutor, Science, Co-Head of KS2
Mrs R Zucker, DipABRSM BMus (Hons) MMus, Teacher of Drama & Music

Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Birchall
Mrs J Roseblade
Mrs H Hewlett
Mrs V Walls

Nursery

Mrs K Colley, Nursery Manager
Miss F Lloyd, Early Years Practitioner
Miss L Newby, Early Years Practitioner
Miss S Page, Early Years Practitioner
Mrs B Mechelewska, Early Years Practitioner
Mrs L Wilson, Early Years Practitioner

Boarding Staff

Miss G Arthur, BSc (Hons), Deputy Head Boarding
Mrs J Bedborough, FdA FCMI, Head of Boarding
Mrs N Bexfield, BA (Hons), Housemistress
Ms P Boutros, MA, BA (Hons), Resident Academic Boarding Tutor, CertEd
Mrs A Hercog Chan, BA (Hons), PGCE, Academic Boarding Tutor
Mrs J Marshall, Assistant Housemistress
Miss O Painter, Independent Listener
Ms Z Seabourne, Residential Boarding Graduate Assistant 

Visiting Staff

Mrs M Boulter, French Assistant
Mrs H Butler, Dance Chaperone
Mrs K England, Peripatetic Singing Teacher
Mr P Ghiglia, Peripatetic Flute Teacher
Mrs A Greenwood-Byrne, Peripatetic Saxophone & Clarinet Teacher
Miss C Gibbons, BAs, Mi Licensed LTA Level 4, Senior Club Tennis Coach
Miss S Madden, Teacher of LAMDA
Mr P Marriott, BA, Peripatetic Drum Teacher
Ms V Marsh, BA, MMus, Peripatetic Violin Teacher
Mrs J Mason, Peripatetic Piano Teacher
Mrs S Rawlins, Peripatetic Piano Teacher
Miss R Sambidge, Peripatetic Singing Teacher
Mrs S Tolson, LTA Level 3, Tennis Coach
Ms S Walker, BA, Guitar Teacher

Administrative/Support Staff

Mrs L Burdett, Food & Nutrition Technician
Mrs D Burke, Laboratory Technician
Mrs F Burton, Administrative Assistant/Receptionist
Mrs K Burton, BSc (Hons), Creative Arts Technician
Miss A Ciaravella, PA to the Deputy Head and Head of Operations
Miss L Dickerson, BSc, MA Pastoral Support Officer
Mrs S Drinkwater, Examinations Officer
Miss J Donohoe, Exam Invigilator
Miss L Foley, Assoc, CIPD, HR Officer
Mrs F Grant, Exam Invigilator
Ms L Halliday, Prep School Administrator
Mr R Harvey, Theatre Technician
Mrs H Hewlett, School Care Supervisor
Mrs D Sheelan, Prof.Dip Psy C, College Counsellor
Ms A Sykes, Receptionist/Administrator
Ms L Truscott, BSc (Hons), Laboratory Technician
Miss C Willson, PA to the Head
Mrs L Worcester, BSc (Hons), Laboratory Technician

Site Services

Mrs J Agyemang, Cleaner
Ms S Batt, Cleaner
Mrs M Baverstock, Cleaner
Miss D Gentle, Cleaner
Mr T Graddon, Resident Caretaker
Mr A Halliday, Painter & Decorator
Mrs C Henson, Cleaner
Mr L Kirkman, Minibus Driver
Mrs P Ram, Cleaner
Mrs C Sockett, Minibus Driver
Mr A Stewart, Weekend Caretaker
Mrs M Thompson, Cleaning Supervisor
Mrs F Walker, Cleaner
Mr D Watson, Assistant Caretaker
Mr C Wells, Maintenance Assistant (Pool Plant Operator)
Mrs A Woodley, Cleaner

Catering Team

Mr A Hale, Catering Manager
Mr B Bing, Chef
Mr L Provenzano
Miss J Skelton
Mr P Dawson
Miss J Freer
Mrs S Jarman
Mr D Jarvis, Sous Chef
Mrs S Reeves
Mrs C Sleeman
Mrs D Smith
Miss S Walsh
Ms T Williams